Classes in Horwich and Adlington 
Call us now 07931165156

PAMELA KNOWLES SCHOOL OF DANCE




Dance classes for all ages!   

Pamela Knowles School of Dance Timetable

Class Timetable

Tuesday

Venue- Adlington St Paul's Primary School,Railway Road PR6 9QZ


5pm-6.30pm

Competition Private Lessons


6.30-7.00pm 

Body Conditioning  (age 10+)


7.00-7.45pm

Free Class- Different styles including Contemporary, Jazz, Street, Cabaret


7.45-8.15pm

Grade 4/5 Ballet Exam Class


8.15pm-9pm 

Intermediate Class



Wednesday


Venue-Twizzles Dance And Fitness, Lee Lane, Horwich


4.00-4.30 pm 

Baby Ballet


4.30-5.00pm 

Primary Tap


5.00-5.30pm 

 Primary/Grade 1 Modern

                                                                                                                                                                                     

  5.30-6.00pm

 Primary Ballet

                                                                                                          

  6.00-7.00pm

Private Lessons

   


 



Thursday


Venue- Adlington St Paul's Primary School,Railway Road  PR6 9QZ


5.00-6.00pm 

Private Lessons


6.00-6.45pm

Grade 4 Ballet


6.45-7.30pm

Grade 5 Modern


7.30-8.15pm

Grade 4 Tap



Saturday


Venue- Adlington St Paul's Primary School, Railway Road, Adlington


10.00-11.00am 

Age 3-5 years Tiny Toes Ballet & Modern


11.00-11.30pm 

Primary Ballet

Prep Ballet


11.30-12.00pm

Primary Tap


12.00-12.30pm

Grade 1 Modern

Primary Modern


12.30-1.00pm

Acro/Limbering


1.00-1.45pm

Grade 2 Ballet

Primary Ballet Exam Class


1.45-2.30pm

Grade 2 Tap

Grade 1 Tap 


2.30-3.15pm

Grade 2 Modern

Grade 1 Modern


3.15-4.15pm

Musical Theatre- Open to all from age 7+